UK Standard Nationals 2006 8 - 16 July 2006
Standard
Day 2, 11/07/2006, Unofficial results
UKRacing2005e
Bicester North West - Burley Gate - Sackville - Chieveley - Bicester Control Tower
Task length 400.7km
Contest Wind 280 degs/9 kts, Y dist160.0 km, Day Dist Points 333 Day Speed Points 667
# CN Pilot Club Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 12:48:26 16:43:01 03:54:35 105.6km/h 412.9km 1000
2. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 12:45:52 16:41:00 03:55:08 105.4km/h 412.9km 995
3. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 12:45:00 16:41:00 03:56:00 105.0km/h 412.9km 988
4. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 12:48:32 16:45:09 03:56:37 104.7km/h 412.9km 983
4. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 12:49:49 16:46:23 03:56:34 104.7km/h 412.9km 983
4. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 12:13:37 16:10:10 03:56:33 104.7km/h 412.9km 983
7. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 12:25:38 16:23:16 03:57:38 104.3km/h 412.9km 974
8. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 12:44:55 16:43:52 03:58:57 103.7km/h 412.9km 963
9. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 12:49:10 16:49:30 04:00:20 103.1km/h 412.9km 952
10. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 12:09:35 16:10:10 04:00:35 103.0km/h 412.9km 950
11. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 12:45:01 16:46:12 04:01:11 102.7km/h 412.9km 945
12. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 12:44:33 16:46:11 04:01:38 102.5km/h 412.9km 942
13. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 12:22:42 16:25:06 04:02:24 102.2km/h 412.9km 936
14. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 12:44:37 16:48:02 04:03:25 101.8km/h 412.9km 927
15. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 12:18:06 16:21:46 04:03:40 101.7km/h 412.9km 925
16. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 12:20:11 16:24:09 04:03:58 101.5km/h 412.9km 923
17. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 12:50:05 16:55:42 04:05:37 100.9km/h 412.9km 910
18. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 12:26:08 16:37:41 04:11:33 98.5km/h 412.9km 865
19. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 12:25:25 16:37:50 04:12:25 98.1km/h 412.9km 859
20. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 12:12:40 16:25:19 04:12:39 98.1km/h 412.9km 857
21. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 12:32:08 16:45:15 04:13:07 97.9km/h 412.9km 854
22. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 12:49:45 17:03:44 04:13:59 97.5km/h 412.9km 847
23. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 12:51:14 17:05:38 04:14:24 97.4km/h 412.9km 844
24. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 12:23:40 16:38:18 04:14:38 97.3km/h 412.9km 843
25. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 12:58:12 17:15:39 04:17:27 96.2km/h 412.9km 822
26. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 12:57:56 17:15:38 04:17:42 96.1km/h 412.9km 821
27. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 12:20:37 16:39:31 04:18:54 95.7km/h 412.9km 812
28. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 12:17:26 16:36:39 04:19:13 95.6km/h 412.9km 810
29. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 12:45:03 17:06:06 04:21:03 94.9km/h 412.9km 797
30. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 12:22:23 16:43:38 04:21:15 94.8km/h 412.9km 796
31. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 12:20:53 16:42:50 04:21:57 94.6km/h 412.9km 791
31. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 12:15:51 16:37:46 04:21:55 94.6km/h 412.9km 791
31. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 12:25:16 16:47:10 04:21:54 94.6km/h 412.9km 791
34. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 12:05:32 16:28:06 04:22:34 94.4km/h 412.9km 787
35. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 12:25:59 16:48:38 04:22:39 94.3km/h 412.9km 786
36. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 12:19:43 16:43:40 04:23:57 93.9km/h 412.9km 777
37. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 12:19:31 16:44:19 04:24:48 93.6km/h 412.9km 772
38. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 12:37:55 17:03:12 04:25:17 93.4km/h 412.9km 769
39. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 12:48:33 17:18:21 04:29:48 91.8km/h 412.9km 739
40. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 12:45:18 17:16:10 04:30:52 91.5km/h 412.9km 732
41. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 12:45:17 17:18:06 04:32:49 90.8km/h 412.9km 720
42. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 12:48:20 17:22:38 04:34:18 90.3km/h 412.9km 710
43. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 12:13:31 16:49:37 04:36:06 89.7km/h 412.9km 699
44. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 12:27:48 17:12:27 04:44:39 87.0km/h 412.9km 648
45. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 12:50:32 17:44:19 04:53:47 84.3km/h 412.9km 597
46. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 12:49:57 17:58:31 05:08:34 80.3km/h 412.9km 520
47. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 12:53:13 18:03:42 05:10:29 79.8km/h 412.9km 511

Powered by SeeYou