UK Standard Nationals 2006 8 - 16 July 2006
Standard
Day 6, 15/07/2006, Unofficial results
UKAAT2005e, 03:00
Bicester East - Didcot - Buckingham - Chipping Norton - Calvert Rail Junction - Bicester Control Tower
Task length 149.3km/469.5km
Contest Wind 76 degs/13 kts, Y 90.0 km, Day Dist Points 519 Day Speed Points 481
# CN Pilot Club Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 14:25:36 17:24:17 02:58:41 89.6km/h 268.7km 1000
2. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 14:50:52 17:46:22 02:55:30 86.4km/h 259.1km 949
3. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 14:44:36 17:42:38 02:58:02 86.2km/h 258.7km 946
4. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 14:33:54 17:38:58 03:05:04 83.7km/h 258.3km 906
5. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 14:39:44 17:38:27 02:58:43 83.2km/h 249.5km 897
6. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 14:35:10 17:37:48 03:02:38 83.0km/h 252.7km 895
7. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 14:36:40 17:42:25 03:05:45 81.9km/h 253.6km 877
7. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 14:50:34 17:51:29 03:00:55 81.9km/h 247.1km 877
9. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 14:39:13 17:30:29 02:51:16 81.8km/h 245.5km 876
10. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 14:24:42 17:24:57 03:00:15 82.3km/h 247.2km 853 30
11. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 14:42:30 17:38:31 02:56:01 80.4km/h 241.1km 852
12. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 14:18:50 17:19:34 03:00:44 80.2km/h 241.6km 849
13. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 14:33:59 17:27:08 02:53:09 80.1km/h 240.2km 847
14. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 14:40:17 17:40:05 02:59:48 79.9km/h 239.8km 845
15. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 14:41:04 17:39:52 02:58:48 79.8km/h 239.3km 842
16. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 14:25:38 17:40:25 03:14:47 79.6km/h 258.4km 840
17. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 14:37:51 17:45:04 03:07:13 79.6km/h 248.2km 839
18. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 14:26:44 17:50:57 03:24:13 79.3km/h 269.8km 835
19. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 14:37:46 17:27:51 02:50:05 79.2km/h 237.5km 833
20. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 14:33:23 17:43:23 03:10:00 78.7km/h 249.3km 826
20. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 14:34:30 17:28:57 02:54:27 78.8km/h 236.3km 826
22. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 14:42:15 17:43:16 03:01:01 78.1km/h 235.7km 816
23. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 14:26:09 17:18:37 02:52:28 77.5km/h 232.4km 805
24. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 14:40:04 17:35:03 02:54:59 76.4km/h 229.3km 789
25. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 14:37:32 17:39:37 03:02:05 76.4km/h 231.9km 788
26. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 14:39:42 17:39:54 03:00:12 75.7km/h 227.3km 776
27. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 14:48:59 18:10:35 03:21:36 74.9km/h 251.5km 763
28. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 14:39:15 17:27:34 02:48:19 74.0km/h 222.0km 750
29. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 14:42:10 17:28:08 02:45:58 73.4km/h 220.3km 740
30. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 14:39:20 17:28:58 02:49:38 70.3km/h 210.8km 690
31. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 14:28:43 18:13:56 03:45:13 67.3km/h 252.8km 642
32. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 14:24:16 257.1km 495
33. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 14:25:44 247.5km 476
34. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 14:12:24 223.5km 430
35. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 15:12:16 217.3km 418
36. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 14:40:12 177.0km 341
37. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 14:31:29 163.7km 315
38. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 14:18:40 160.6km 309
39. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 16:33:30 159.0km 306
40. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 14:34:54 144.9km 279
41. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 14:12:36 129.2km 249
42. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 14:44:19 121.4km 234
43. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 14:38:30 92.1km 177
44. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 0
44. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 0
44. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 0
44. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 0

Powered by SeeYou