UK Standard Nationals 2006 8 - 16 July 2006
Standard
Day 1, 08/07/2006, Final results
UKRacing2005e
Bicester North West - Honeybourne - Earith - Mursley - Bicester Control Tower
Task length 269.3km
Contest Wind 226 degs/16 kts, Y dist149.4 km, Day Dist Points 652 Day Speed Points 305, Reason for Devaluation : Number Past Y
# CN Pilot Club Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 13:32:07 16:33:46 03:01:39 98.7km/h 298.8km 957
2. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 13:44:08 17:04:26 03:20:18 89.5km/h 298.8km 872
3. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 13:32:23 16:58:43 03:26:20 86.9km/h 298.8km 848
4. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 13:37:09 17:04:06 03:26:57 86.6km/h 298.8km 845
5. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 13:36:50 17:04:03 03:27:13 86.5km/h 298.8km 844
6. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 13:32:55 17:04:42 03:31:47 84.7km/h 298.8km 827
7. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 13:43:40 17:16:48 03:33:08 84.1km/h 298.8km 822
8. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 13:43:45 17:18:06 03:34:21 83.6km/h 298.8km 818
8. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 13:45:02 17:19:19 03:34:17 83.7km/h 298.8km 818
10. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 13:40:31 17:16:43 03:36:12 82.9km/h 298.8km 811
11. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 13:36:24 17:13:35 03:37:11 82.6km/h 298.8km 808
11. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 13:44:47 17:21:51 03:37:04 82.6km/h 298.8km 808
13. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 13:45:25 17:27:08 03:41:43 80.9km/h 298.8km 792
14. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 13:34:43 17:17:47 03:43:04 80.4km/h 298.8km 787
15. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 13:39:19 17:25:05 03:45:46 79.4km/h 298.8km 778
16. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 13:33:20 17:19:56 03:46:36 79.1km/h 298.8km 776
17. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 13:39:54 17:26:52 03:46:58 79.0km/h 298.8km 775
18. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 13:38:53 17:31:32 03:52:39 77.1km/h 298.8km 757
19. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 13:34:27 17:32:31 03:58:04 75.3km/h 298.8km 740
20. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 14:00:11 18:03:23 04:03:12 73.7km/h 298.8km 726
21. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 13:44:06 18:07:17 04:23:11 68.1km/h 298.8km 674
22. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 13:43:58 18:07:20 04:23:22 68.1km/h 298.8km 673
23. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 13:41:35 18:29:46 04:48:11 62.2km/h 298.8km 652
23. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 13:41:25 18:27:29 04:46:04 62.7km/h 298.8km 652
23. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 13:43:48 18:27:25 04:43:37 63.2km/h 298.8km 652
23. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 13:43:26 18:17:22 04:33:56 65.5km/h 298.8km 652
27. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 13:33:01 294.9km 643
28. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 13:39:27 294.1km 642
29. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 13:45:26 282.9km 617
30. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 13:39:02 277.4km 605
31. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 13:44:32 269.1km 587
32. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 13:32:26 268.2km 585
33. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 13:43:41 263.3km 575
34. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 13:30:00 262.7km 573
35. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 13:44:33 219.8km 480
36. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 13:36:41 214.7km 469
37. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 13:31:40 136.4km 298
38. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 14:25:15 112.9km 246
39. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 13:40:18 108.3km 236
40. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 13:39:58 100.6km 220
41. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 13:43:36 93.2km 203
42. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 13:43:54 92.0km 201
43. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 13:56:46 91.5km 200
44. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 14:09:06 62.2km 136
45. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 13:40:08 26.7km 58
46. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 13:33:03 25.7km 56
47. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 0

Powered by SeeYou