UK Standard Nationals 2006 8 - 16 July 2006
Standard
Day 4, 13/07/2006, Unofficial results
UKRacing2005e
Bicester Start North - Broadway - Watford Gap - Bicester Control Tower
Task length 153.7km
Contest Wind 11 degs/8 kts, Y dist80.0 km, Day Dist Points 137 Day Speed Points 257, Reason for Devaluation : Winners Time
# CN Pilot Club Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 14:32:54 16:02:05 01:29:11 105.5km/h 156.8km 395
2. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 14:27:32 15:57:45 01:30:13 104.3km/h 156.8km 386
3. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 14:32:26 16:04:17 01:31:51 102.4km/h 156.8km 372
4. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 14:31:38 16:03:41 01:32:03 102.2km/h 156.8km 371
5. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 14:32:08 16:04:18 01:32:10 102.1km/h 156.8km 370
5. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 14:32:08 16:04:12 01:32:04 102.2km/h 156.8km 370
7. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 14:21:46 15:54:26 01:32:40 101.5km/h 156.8km 366
8. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 14:27:33 16:00:50 01:33:17 100.9km/h 156.8km 361
9. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 14:23:36 15:58:08 01:34:32 99.5km/h 156.8km 351
10. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 14:23:37 15:58:41 01:35:04 99.0km/h 156.8km 347
11. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 14:23:27 15:58:42 01:35:15 98.8km/h 156.8km 345
12. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 14:17:51 15:53:52 01:36:01 98.0km/h 156.8km 340
12. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 14:35:36 16:11:36 01:36:00 98.0km/h 156.8km 340
14. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 14:28:23 16:04:42 01:36:19 97.7km/h 156.8km 337
15. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 14:18:07 15:54:50 01:36:43 97.3km/h 156.8km 334
16. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 14:20:13 15:57:11 01:36:58 97.0km/h 156.8km 333
17. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 14:27:03 16:04:07 01:37:04 96.9km/h 156.8km 332
18. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 14:20:18 15:57:29 01:37:11 96.8km/h 156.8km 331
19. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 14:22:34 15:58:45 01:36:11 97.8km/h 156.8km 327 11
20. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 14:23:21 16:01:18 01:37:57 96.1km/h 156.8km 325
21. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 14:28:58 16:07:08 01:38:10 95.8km/h 156.8km 324
22. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 14:20:38 15:59:20 01:38:42 95.3km/h 156.8km 320
23. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 14:25:54 16:04:45 01:38:51 95.2km/h 156.8km 319
24. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 14:18:26 15:57:37 01:39:11 94.9km/h 156.8km 317
25. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 14:23:01 16:02:56 01:39:55 94.2km/h 156.8km 312
26. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 14:17:55 15:58:05 01:40:10 93.9km/h 156.8km 310
27. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 14:20:15 16:00:30 01:40:15 93.9km/h 156.8km 309
28. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 14:11:42 15:52:30 01:40:48 93.3km/h 156.8km 306
29. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 14:16:17 15:57:44 01:41:27 92.7km/h 156.8km 301
29. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 14:22:55 16:04:21 01:41:26 92.8km/h 156.8km 301
29. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 14:11:34 15:52:59 01:41:25 92.8km/h 156.8km 301
32. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 14:17:51 15:59:36 01:41:45 92.5km/h 156.8km 299
33. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 14:21:46 16:03:42 01:41:56 92.3km/h 156.8km 298
34. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 14:16:07 15:58:18 01:42:11 92.1km/h 156.8km 296
35. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 14:21:35 16:04:05 01:42:30 91.8km/h 156.8km 294
36. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 14:20:07 16:04:17 01:44:10 90.3km/h 156.8km 284
37. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 14:38:48 16:24:56 01:46:08 88.7km/h 156.8km 271
38. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 14:14:38 16:01:47 01:47:09 87.8km/h 156.8km 265
39. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 14:17:54 16:05:32 01:47:38 87.4km/h 156.8km 262
39. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 14:16:27 16:04:04 01:47:37 87.4km/h 156.8km 262
41. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 14:37:34 16:25:53 01:48:19 86.9km/h 156.8km 258
42. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 14:09:18 15:58:08 01:48:50 86.5km/h 156.8km 255
43. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 14:23:30 16:13:09 01:49:39 85.8km/h 156.8km 250
44. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 14:33:12 16:26:18 01:53:06 83.2km/h 156.8km 231
45. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 14:24:25 16:21:55 01:57:30 80.1km/h 156.8km 209
46. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 14:09:21 16:26:52 02:17:31 68.4km/h 156.8km 137
47. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 0

Powered by SeeYou