UK Standard Nationals 2006 8 - 16 July 2006
Standard
Day 5, 14/07/2006, Preliminary results
UKRacing2005e
Bicester North West - Abergavenny - Shobdon - Bicester Control Tower
Task length 298.8km
Contest Wind 75 degs/14 kts, Y dist160.0 km, Day Dist Points 433 Day Speed Points 567
# CN Pilot Club Glider Start Finish Time km/h km Points Penalty
1. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 13:57:13 17:19:06 03:21:53 97.1km/h 326.7km 1000
2. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 13:51:36 17:14:26 03:22:50 96.6km/h 326.7km 992
3. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 13:53:11 17:17:29 03:24:18 95.9km/h 326.7km 980
4. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 13:49:10 17:15:55 03:26:45 94.8km/h 326.7km 960
5. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 13:46:26 17:16:15 03:29:49 93.4km/h 326.7km 936
6. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 13:41:49 17:15:30 03:33:41 91.7km/h 326.7km 906
7. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 13:41:54 17:15:42 03:33:48 91.7km/h 326.7km 905
8. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 13:49:15 17:21:58 03:32:43 92.2km/h 326.7km 902 11
9. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 13:47:13 17:23:09 03:35:56 90.8km/h 326.7km 889
10. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 13:46:03 17:23:38 03:37:35 90.1km/h 326.7km 877
11. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 13:43:53 17:22:13 03:38:20 89.8km/h 326.7km 872
12. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 13:41:43 17:21:06 03:39:23 89.4km/h 326.7km 864
13. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 13:49:19 17:33:51 03:44:32 87.3km/h 326.7km 828
14. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 13:31:56 17:17:05 03:45:09 87.1km/h 326.7km 824
15. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 13:42:48 17:28:47 03:45:59 86.7km/h 326.7km 818
16. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 13:30:45 17:19:26 03:48:41 85.7km/h 326.7km 801
17. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 13:49:08 17:37:58 03:48:50 85.7km/h 326.7km 800
18. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 13:30:45 17:20:58 03:50:13 85.1km/h 326.7km 791
19. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 13:25:42 17:16:00 03:50:18 85.1km/h 326.7km 790
20. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 13:26:00 17:16:34 03:50:34 85.0km/h 326.7km 788
21. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 13:25:00 17:19:29 03:54:29 83.6km/h 326.7km 763
22. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 13:34:03 17:29:31 03:55:28 83.2km/h 326.7km 757
23. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 13:37:50 17:38:36 04:00:46 81.4km/h 326.7km 725
24. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 13:28:59 17:30:03 04:01:04 81.3km/h 326.7km 723
25. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 13:29:32 17:33:29 04:03:57 80.4km/h 326.7km 706
26. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 13:28:53 17:35:33 04:06:40 79.5km/h 326.7km 691
27. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 13:29:03 17:38:13 04:09:10 78.7km/h 326.7km 677
28. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 13:09:18 17:20:51 04:11:33 77.9km/h 326.7km 664
29. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 13:07:40 17:19:42 04:12:02 77.8km/h 326.7km 661
30. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 13:03:02 17:18:36 04:15:34 76.7km/h 326.7km 642
31. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 13:01:59 17:18:33 04:16:34 76.4km/h 326.7km 637
32. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 13:11:56 17:28:42 04:16:46 76.3km/h 326.7km 636
33. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 12:55:23 17:13:20 04:17:57 76.0km/h 326.7km 630
34. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 13:07:27 17:33:31 04:26:04 73.7km/h 326.7km 589
35. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 12:46:35 17:14:17 04:27:42 73.2km/h 326.7km 582
36. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 13:46:05 18:17:15 04:31:10 72.3km/h 326.7km 565
37. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 13:47:39 18:20:02 04:32:23 72.0km/h 326.7km 559
38. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 13:01:26 17:34:34 04:33:08 71.8km/h 326.7km 556
39. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 13:25:58 18:06:04 04:40:06 70.0km/h 326.7km 525
40. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 12:53:41 17:34:10 04:40:29 69.9km/h 326.7km 523
41. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 13:42:20 323.3km 428
42. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 13:51:33 320.1km 424
42. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 13:35:03 320.4km 424
44. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 13:08:14 235.8km 312
45. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 13:09:03 174.8km 231
46. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 13:07:46 141.5km 187
47. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 13:23:19 24.6km 33

Powered by SeeYou