Louis Bouderlique, winner of the UK Standard Class Nationals Standard Class Gary Stingemore, in second place, is declared UK Champion
2006
- Overall results after Day 7
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. A Louis Bouderlique Chartres VV LS8 5416
2. X1 Gary Stingemore The Soaring Centre LS8 5335
3. F2 Derren Francis Windrushers GC LS8 5169
4. 497 Andy Perkins Booker GC LS8 5060
5. L4 Paul Fritche Southdown GC LS8 5053
6. R4 Al Clarke RAFGSA Cranwell LS8 5032
7. 70 Andy May London GC LS8 4984
8. 660 Russ Francis Bristol and Glos LS8 4910
9. W8 Robert Welford Cambridge LS8 4831
10. 952 Martin Durham Windrushers GC LS7 4807
11. D1 Paul Shelton The Soaring Centre LS8 4794
12. 301 Dave Draper Lasham GS LS8 4787
13. 456 Mike Jefferyes London GC LS8 4784
14. B3 Bob Thirkell Lasham GS ASW28 4767
15. E11 Stephen Ell Wolds GC LS8 4668
16. AC Guy Sutherland Booker GC Discus b 4602
17. 790 David Booth The Soaring Centre LS8 4567
18. 232 Henry Rebbeck Southdown GC LS8 4555
19. J1 Richard Johnson The Soaring Centre ASW28 4548
20. 144 Peter Baker Cambridge GC LS8 4524
21. 628 Shaun McLaughlin London GC LS8 4496
22. 969 Mark Davis London GC Discus bwl 4437
23. C64 Paul Crabb The Soaring Centre LS8 4414
24. EZ Rose Johnson Midland GC LS8 4306
25. 104 George Metcalfe Lasham ASW28 4261
26. 781 Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre LS8 4112
27. 646 Chris Alldis Midland GC LS8 4103
28. D4 Derek Westwood The Soaring Centre LS8 4082
29. 161 Jan McCoshim Booker GC LS8 4072
30. R3 Jon Arnold Bannerdown GC LS8 4028
31. 7X Steve Woolcock Cambridge GC LS7 3910
32. W7 Ed Johnston London GC ASW28 3666
33. 57 Mike Young Grenoble VV Discus 2a 3653
34. 2T Shaun Lapworth Lasham GS Discus 2t 3576
35. T2 Ian MacArthur Bristol and Glos LS8 3555
36. S1 Sarah Kelman Cambridge GC ASW28 3502
37. 6 Howard Jones Lasham GS Discus 2a 3472
38. KV Dan Pitman Windrushers GC LS8 3444
39. C6 Chris Luton The Soaring Centre ASW28 3408
40. 183 Ollie Ward Cotswold Discus 2b 3367
41. 676 Brian Penfold AGA LS8 3221
42. 28E Simon Barker Wolds GC ASW28 3103
43. 64 Phil Jeffery Cambridge GC LS8 3093
44. LL Owain Walters Windrushers GC Discus 2a 2742
45. H20 John Whiting Shenington GC Discus bwl 2655
46. KGN Mark Jerman Deeside GC ASW28 2604
47. 149 Tom Smith Norfolk GC LS8 2424


Powered by SeeYou