Watch this space for the winners

Typical winner posing for the camera

 

Standard Class Entry List

Updated 8/7/2006 Final List        
Pilot Glider Reg. No Hcap Club Comp. Lic.
Chris Aldis LS8 646 100 Midland GC 1540
Jon Arnold LS8 R3 100 Bannerdown GC 2045
Pete Baker LS8 144 100 Cambridge GC 1579
Simon Barker ASW28E 28E 100 Wolds GC 3004
David Booth LS8 790 100 The Soaring Centre 2132
Louis Bouderlique LS8 A 100 Chartres GC 260779
Al Clarke LS8 R4 100 RAFGSA Cranwell 1578
Paul Crabb LS8 C64 100 The Soaring Centre 5107
Mark Davis Discus bwl 969 100 London GC 3017
David Draper LS8 301 100 Lasham GS 2943
Martin Durham LS7 952 100 Windrushers GC 1660
Stephen Ell LS8(15m) E11 100 Wolds GC 2491
Derren Francis LS8(15m) F2 100 Windrushers GC 2274
Russ Francis LS8 660 100 Bristol and Glos 2631
Paul Fritche LS8(15m) L4 100 Southdown GC 2073
Phil Jeffery LS8(15m) 64 100 Cambridge GC 1943
Mike Jefferies LS8 456 100 London GC TBN
Mark Jerman ASW28 KGN 100 Deeside GC 2807
Richard Johnson ASW28 J1 100 The Soaring Centre 2483
Rose Johnson LS8 EZ 100 Midland GC 2776
Ed Johnston ASW28 W7 100 London GC 1743
Howard Jones Discus 2a 6 100 Lasham GC 2733
Sarah Kelman ASW28 S1 100 Cambridge GC 2364
Jerry Langrick LS8 781 100 The Soaring Centre 1440
Shaun Lapworth Discus 2t 2T 100 Lasham GC 3193
Chris Luton ASW28 C6 100 The Soaring Centre 2863
Ian MacArthur LS8 T2 100 Bristol and Glos 3091
Andy May LS8 70 100 London GC 3128
Jan McCoshim LS8 161 100 Booker GC 2345
Shaun McLaughlin LS8 628 100 London GC 3200
George Metcalfe ASW28 104 100 Lasham 1359
Brian Penfold LS8(15m) 676 100 AGA 3063
Andy Perkins LS8 497 100 Booker GC 2891
Dan Pitman LS8 KV 100 Windrushers GC 2770
Henry Rebbeck LS8 232 100 Southdown GC 2350
Paul Shelton LS8 D1 100 The Soaring Centre 2099
Tom Smith LS8 149 100 Norfolk GC TBN
Gary Stingemore LS8 X1 100 The Soaring Centre 1592
Guy Sutherland Discus bwl AC 100 Booker GC 2667
Bob Thirkell ASW28 B3 100 Lasham GS 2626
Owain Walters Discus 2a LL 100 Windrushers GC 2828
Ollie Ward Discus 2b 183 100 Cotswold 2384
Robert Welford TBN W8 100 Cambridge TBN
Derek Westwood LS8 D4 100 The Soaring Centre 2136
John Whiting Discus bwl H20 100 Shennington GC 2767
SP Woolcock LS7 w 7X 100 Cambridge GC 3032
Mike Young Discus 2a 57 100 Grenoble VV 1783
 
Printable PDF version, suitable for downloading.

.